rotunda wds cop kit

You search Auto repair manual PDF about rotunda wds cop kit, search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.

WDS COP KIT DIAGNOSTIC TIPS COIL ON PLUG (COP) IGNITION SYSTEMS ENGINE MISFIRE OR ROUGH RUNNING

Filed Under (Ford) by admin on 01-01-2014

Download 1998-2002 Continental FORD: 1998-2006 Town Car 1996-1999 Taurus SHO 2000-2006 LS 1998-2006 Crown Victoria, Mustang 1998-2006 Navigator 2000 Taurus 2002-2003 Blackwood 2002-2005 Thunderbird 2003-2005 Aviator 2003-2006 Focus 2004-2006 Taurus MERCURY: 2005-2006 Five Hundred, Freestyle 1998-2006 Grand Marquis 1997-2006 E-Series, Expedition, F-150 2000 Sable 1999-2006 F-Super Duty 2004-2005 Sable 2000-2005 Excursion, F-53 2005-2006 Montego 2001-2006 Escape 2002-2005 Mountaineer 2002-2005 Explorer 2005-2006 Mariner 2005-2006 Escape Hybrid 2006 Mariner Hybrid LINCOLN: 1997-1998 Mark VIII. This article supersedes TSB 04-16-01 to update the SERVICE PROCEDURE vehicle applications and model years. The optional WDS COP Kit available through NOTE Rotunda will provide more accurate diagnosis and help reduce replacement of non-defective parts. The FOLLOW THIS TSB PROCEDURE ONLY IF Kit (418-FS528) can be purchased through THERE ARE NO SPECIFIC MISFIRE TSBs/SSMs 1-800-ROTUNDA. RELEASED FOR THE VEHICLE SYMPTOM BEING EXPERIENCED. The following material will detail the diagnostic steps on WDS to take the guesswork out of misfire ISSUE diagnosis using the COP Kit.… Read More

Honda VTX 1300 BA-2061-XX – BAK (Big Air Kit) Installation Instructions

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 02-01-2014

Download
CAUTION! We strongly recommend that a qualified Honda Technician install this kit since the carburetor must be removed from the motorcycle. Please read all directions before starting. INCLUDED IN THE KIT: (1) Re-usable Performance Air Filter (1) Baron VTX 1300 BAK Backing Plate (1) Filter Raincoat (1) Baron VTX 1300 Jet Kit (1) Reed Valve Block-off Kit (2) ¼-28 x 1 13/ 16 ” Zinc Hex Bolts (2) Aluminum Filter Spacers (2) ¼” Lock Washers (3) M5x16 Flathead Screws (1) M5x10 Stainless Steel Socket Cap Screw (1) ¼” x 1-1/2″ Black Spacer (1) M6x60 Socket Cap Screw (1) M6 Fender Washer (1) Chrome BAK Cover TOOLS REQUIRED: Shop Manual 7/16″ Open-End Wrench 3, 4 & 5 mm Allen Wrenches #2 Phillips Screwdriver INSTRUCTIONS: 1. Remove fuel tank according to Honda service manual procedures. 3. Remove idle cable holder from back of stock air filter. ear of the new BAK backing plate just below the nylon nipple.… Read More

M-2300-RS 2000-2004 RS Focus Conversion Kit INSTRUCTION SHEET

Filed Under (Ford) by admin on 27-02-2014

Download NOTES: Purchase of front brake calipers is required. Ford Racing part number M-2320-C required. Be sure to read the instructions completely before beginning any work. Unless specified otherwise, reuse the existing hardware. Access to a 2000 Focus workshop manual or equivalent is strongly recommended. Shop manuals can be purchased from Helm, Inc. 1-800-782-4356. Many O.E. wheels will no longer clear the brake calipers after this kit is installed. A minimum wheel diameter of 17″ will be required. Unique service tools can be purchased from 1-800-ROTUNDA. STEP 1: Disconnect battery. STEP 2: Raise and support the vehicle. STEP 3: Remove front wheels (See Pic. 1). REMOVAL FRONT: NOTE: For easier removal on some vehicles, spray penetrate on axle nuts, strut-to-knuckle pinch bolt, lower ball joint retaining bolt and nut, and tie rod nuts. STEP 4 : Remove the right and left side hub retaining nuts (See Pic. 2). STEP 5: Remove the lower ball joint retaining bolt (reuse) from the knuckles and disconnect the lower ball joint ball stud from knuckle (See Pics.… Read More

1980-1992 Ford AOD Shift Improver Kit Installation Instructions

Filed Under (Ford) by admin on 01-01-2014

Download IMPORTANT: We recommend that you read through the instructions completely before beginning the installation so you can familiarize yourself with the installation procedure and tools required. Check the tool list at the end of these instructions for the tools required to install your B&M AOD Shift Improver Kit. Installation of the B&M AOD Shift Improver Kit can be accomplished by anyone with minimum mechanical experience. It is however, important to closely follow the instructions. Read each step carefully before proceeding, if you do not understand, go back and read the step again. NOTICE: The B&M AOD Shift Improver Kit is not a cure-all for an ailing transmission. If your transmission is slipping, chatters or is in poor general shape, the installation of this Shift Improver Kit may worsen the condition. However on a properly operating transmission in average condition, the B&M AOD Shift Improver Kit will provide the kind of transmission performance you are looking for.… Read More

Honda VTX 1300 BA-2061-00 BAK (Big Air Kit) Installation Manual

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 15-11-2013

Download
INCLUDED IN THE KIT: (1) Billet BAK Cover (1) M6 x 60 Socket Cap Screw (1) M5 x 10 Socket Cap Screw SS (1) M6 Fender Washer (5) M6x12mm Phillips Head Stainless Screws (1) 1/4″ x 1 1/2″ Plastic Spacer, Black (3) M5 x 16 Flat Head Screw (2) 1/4″ Lock Washer (2) 1/4-28 x 1 13/16″ Hex Bolt Zinc (1) Jet Kit BA-2461-00 (1) BAK Backing Plate VTX 1300 (2) Aluminum Filter Spacer (1) Reed Valve Block Off Kit BA-2561-00 (1) Filter Raincoat (1) Re-useable Performance Air Filter TOOLS REQUIRED: Shop Manual 3, 4, & 5mm Allen Wrenches 7/16″ Open End Wrench #2 Phillips Screw Driver.
INSTRUCTIONS: 1. Remove fuel tank according to Honda service manual procedures. 2. Remove air cleaner from right side of bike. 3. Remove idle cable holder from back of stock air filter. 4. Install idle cable holder to rear of the new BAK backing plate just below the nylon nipple.… Read More

Honda VTX1300 BA-2061-XX-BAK (Big Air Kit) Installation Guides

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 27-01-2014

Download
INCLUDED IN THE KIT: (1) Re-usable Performance Air Filter (1) Baron VTX 1300 BAK Backing Plate (1) Filter Raincoat (1) Baron VTX 1300 Jet Kit (1) Reed Valve Block-off Kit (2) ¼-28 x 1 13/ 16 ” Zinc Hex Bolts (2) Aluminum Filter Spacers (2) ¼” Lock Washers (3) M5x16 Flathead Screws (1) M5x10 Stainless Steel Socket Cap Screw (1) ¼” x 1-1/2″ Black Spacer (1) M6x60 Socket Cap Screw (1) M6 Fender Washer (1) Chrome BAK Cover TOOLS REQUIRED: Shop Manual 7/16″ Open-End Wrench 3, 4 & 5 mm Allen Wrenches #2 Phillips Screwdriver.
1. Remove fuel tank according to Honda service manual procedures. 2. Remove air cleaner from right side of bike. 3. Remove idle cable holder from back of stock air filter. 4. Install idle cable holder to rear of the new BAK backing plate just below the nylon nipple. Bracket should face outward and slightly down when BAK is mounted.… Read More

Outlaw Clutch Spring Kit Installation Instructions For Honda ATV’s

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 12-12-2013

Download
Models: 350 Rancher TRX 350 TM/TE/FM/FE 00-02 Kit Part # HLCKH350RN 400 Fourman TRX 400 95-03 Kit Part # HLCKH450FM-P 450 Fourman S/ES TRX FE/FM 98-03 Kit Part # HLCKH450FM-P 500 Rubicon TRX 500 FA 01-03 Kit Part # HLCKH500RC ATV’s can be dangerous. High Lifter has no control over the use of any part. High Lifter expects the customer to exercise good judgment as to the proper selection, installation, use and maintenance of any part. Neither High Lifter Products or EPI accepts any responsibility for damage to property including OEM parts or personal injury because of misuse, improper installation and improper application of any parts in any way by any person. Contact your local dealer to schedule installation of this clutch kit if you are not a qualified ATV mechanic. Tools needed to install clutch kit: Set of metric sockets 27mm socket Phillips and flat tip screwdrivers Torque wrench Spring tool or needle nose pliers (45 or 90 degree bent pliers work well) ½” impact wrench 5mm allen wrench Honda motor oil or equivalent Honda 500 clutch tool 07ZMC-HN2A100 REQUIRED for Rubicon only Honda Clutch tool #07933-HB300A or EPI #PCP-11 (An alternative to these tools would be a gear puller see photo at end of instructions) Gasket for Honda 400/450 provided in kit.… Read More

2004 – 2009 FORD F150 COIL SPRING LEVELING KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Filed Under (Ford) by admin on 09-12-2013

Download Before starting installation. 1. Carefully read all warnings and instructions completely before beginning. 2. Verify all parts have been received in this kit by checking parts list at the end of this document. 3. Only install this kit on the vehicle for which it is specified. If anytime during the installation you encounter something different from what is outlined in the instructions, call technical support at (928) 636-7080 4. Special tools needed: a. Coil spring compressor 5. Park the vehicle on a clean, dry, flat, level surface and block the tires so the vehicle cannot roll in either direction. 6. Disconnect both battery cables. a. Disconnect negative cable first, then positive cable from battery. NOTE Kit parts are prefaced by the word kit and appear in bold print. NOTE If parts are missing from kit, be prepared to provide the following information: 1. Name of purchase location 2. Bar Code on side of box 3.… Read More

Audi A8 D3 Sony HCB-30 Bluetooth Kit Installation Checklist

Filed Under (Audi) by admin on 31-12-2013

Download kit Torx T-35 screwdriver Soldering iron Solder Heat gun or other heat source to heat shrink tubing Drill with 3/8″ bit Small wire cutters Wire strippers that go down to 20 gage wire Electrical Tape Drop or Flash Light Hanger for pulling wire Step Description Completed (check) 1 Place Telematics box in Service Mode. 2 Remove Fuse SB13. 3 Remove driver’s side trim and Telematics box from under carpet. 4 Disconnect wiring from Telematics box. Drill hole for wiring harness. Modify six connections on the 42 pin connector. 5 Install cover on 42 pin connector, plug into Telematics box, install Fuse SB13. Plug all components into HCB- 30 brain box, turn on ignition and test. 6 Mount HCB-30 brain box, run wiring. 7 Replace Telematics box, replace carpet. 8 Mount and route the microphone and wire. 9 Mount and route the touch pad and wire. 10 Take Telematics box out of Service Mode.… Read More

1997-2002 FORD EXPEDITION 4WD 5″ SUSPENSION LIFT KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Filed Under (Ford) by admin on 15-01-2014

Download Before Starting Installation 1. Carefully read all warnings and instructions completely before beginning. 2. Verify all parts have been received in this kit by checking the parts list at the end of this document. 3. Only install this kit on the vehicle for which it is specified. If anytime during the installation you encounter something different from what is outlined in the instructions, call technical support at (928) 636-3175. 4. Special tools needed a. Torsion bar removal tool b. Brass drift c. 9/32″ & 1/2″ drill bit d. Tie Rod Puller 5. Park vehicle on a clean, dry, flat, level surface and block tires so vehicle cannot roll in either direction. Ride Height (For IFS w/ torsion bars) 1. Measure ride height with the vehicle supporting its own weight on level ground. To settle the suspension, the vehicle should be driven forward at least 10 feet immediately prior to taking these measurements.… Read More

You might also likeclose