p1446 citroen c4

Below are some PDF files about " p1446 citroen c4". Please use another keyword if these are not what you look for.

Citroen/Peugeot Sony CDX-T69 Part No. PUGS1 Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 02-01-2014

  Download Citroen/Peugeot Sony CDX-T69 Part No. PUGS1 Installation Guide

Download
VEHICLE APPLICATIONS This comprehensive interface is compatible with the following vehicle manufacturers: CITROEN This interface is designed for use with the majority of Citroen models from 1998 including C3, C5, Berlingo, Saxo, Xsara & Xsara Picasso. This is compatible with the following standard Citroen head units: Models with Philips/VDO Head Unit: 22RC260/65Z, 22RC220/35Z OR Models with Clarion Head Unit: PU2325A, PU2294C, PU2325B, PU2358A, PU2471A This interface is not designed specifically for use with the Citroen Satellite Navigation system, but in some instances it may work. PEUGEOT This Interface is also designed for use with the majority of Peugeot models ranging from ’98. This is compatible with the following standard Peugeot head units; 106, 306 and 806 models with Philips Head Unit 22RC200/35/65 or Clarion Head Unit PU2294A 206/307 models with Philips/VDO Head Unit 22RC260/65Z, 22RC220/35Z or Clarion Head Unit PU2325A, PU2294C, PU2325B, PU2358A, PU2471A 406 models with Clarion Head Unit PU2184A / PU1633A / PU1646A This interface is not designed specifically for use with the Peugeot Satellite Navigation system, but in some instances it may work.… Read More

  Download Citroen/Peugeot Sony CDX-T69 Part No. PUGS1 Installation Guide

Kit Number 57-0662 Installation Instructions

Filed Under (Other Manuals) by admin on 02-01-2014

  Download Kit Number 57-0662 Installation Instructions

Download Citroen C4 1.6Hdi 2004-2009, Citroen Berlingo 1.6L 2005-2009, Citroen C2 1.6Hdi 2005-2009, Citroen C3 1.6Hdi 2008-2009, Citroen C3 Picasso 1.6Hdi 2009, Citroen C4 Picasso 1.6Hdi 2006-2009, Citroen C5 1.6Hdi 2005-2009, Mini Cooper 1.6Hdi 2007-2009, Mini Cooper Clubman 1.6Hdi 2007-2009, Peugeot 207 1.6 2006-2009, Peugeot 308 1.6 2007-2009, Peugeot 407 1.6 2005-2009, Peugeot Partner 1.6 2006-2009.
Parts list: 1 x Air filter Element. 1 x Silicone Intake Hose. 1 x Flexi Cold Air Hose. 1 x Metal Adaptor Hose. 1 x Literature Pack. Fixing Kit :- 3 x Plastic Tie. 3 x #44 Hose Clamp. 1 x Mounting Bracket. 1 x M6 Nylock Nut. 2 x M6 Flat Washer. 1 x Hex Head Bolt M6x20.
Instruction sheet A2054-768 1. Disconnect the negative terminal from the vehicle battery. 2. To the install induction kit it is necessary to remove the bulkhead trims: 3. Unclip & remove the side cover surrounding the washer bottle etc.… Read More

  Download Kit Number 57-0662 Installation Instructions

2005-2007 NISSAN PATHFINDER MIL “ON” WITH DTC P0442/P0448/P0455/P0456/P1446

Filed Under (Nissan) by admin on 02-01-2014

  Download 2005-2007 NISSAN PATHFINDER MIL “ON” WITH DTC P0442/P0448/P0455/P0456/P1446

Download IF YOU CONFIRM: A MIL “ON” with one or more of the following DTC(s) stored: • P0442 / P0448 / P0455 / P0456 / P1446 AND • EVAP Vent Control S/V is stuck open or will not seal when operated/closed. ACTIONS: 1. Replace the EVAP Vent Control S/V. 2. Install the Filter Kit (refer to the Service Procedure in this bulletin). 3. Clear any DTCs stored in the ECM. SERVICE PROCEDURE Replace Vent Control Valve 1. Replace the EVAP Vent Control S/V. • Refer to section EC in the Service Manual for replacement information. Install Filter Kit 1. Remove the spare tire. 2. Remove the EVAP canister mounting bolt (see Figure 1). • The canister will drop about 3 inches which will give you working room at the top. 3. Disconnect the vent hose (see Figure 1). 4. Reach above the EVAP canister and disconnect the vent hose at the vent control valve and remove the hose (see Figure 2).… Read More

  Download 2005-2007 NISSAN PATHFINDER MIL “ON” WITH DTC P0442/P0448/P0455/P0456/P1446

CITROEN/PEUGEOT SanCo Common-rail Tuning Module Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 31-01-2014

  Download CITROEN/PEUGEOT SanCo Common-rail Tuning Module Installation Guide

Download
Installation 1. Switch off the engine and remove the motor shield. Note the location of the Common-rail plug (red) and disassemble the connector. 2. Insert the enclosed cable set between the two disassembled connectors.
NB !!! If the enclosed cable set does not fit you must remove the middle part of the Common-rail plug by means of a sharp knife (see below). 3. Connect the Common-rail module to the 15-pin plug of the cable set. 4. Install the module not too close to the engine. Please observe water and vibration risks!! 5. Check once again that all connections are placed correctly. Finally, remount all removed shields. The Common-rail module is now ready for use. Have fun with your new SanCo-module in your daily driving !… Read More

  Download CITROEN/PEUGEOT SanCo Common-rail Tuning Module Installation Guide

2007 Fiat Scudo/Citroen Jumpy/Peugeot Expert Bosal Part 034931 Fittimg Instructions

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 10-02-2014

  Download 2007 Fiat Scudo/Citroen Jumpy/Peugeot Expert Bosal Part 034931 Fittimg Instructions

Download
The vehicle manufacturer’s specifications regarding trailer load and nose weight are decisive for driving. For the max. trailer weight of your car please refer to the owner’s manual or your car homologation documents, the values specified for the towing hitch must not be exceeded. Formula for D-Value: Max. trailerweight (kg) x Max. permissible weight towing vehicle (kg) 9,81 Max. trailerweight (kg) + Max. permissible weight towing vehicle (kg) 1000 The fixing points specified as standard must be observed. National guidelines concerning official approval of accessories must be observed. These installation and operating instructions must be enclosed with the vehicle papers. Bosal cannot be held responsible for any defects in the product caused by fault or by any injudicious use whatever of the user or a person he is liable for. (sect. 185, art. 2 N.B.W.) All our products are controlled upon dispatch with a weight control system. In the case of missing parts we can only accept a request of replacement with the weight control sticker.… Read More

  Download 2007 Fiat Scudo/Citroen Jumpy/Peugeot Expert Bosal Part 034931 Fittimg Instructions

Fiat Ducato, Peugeot Boxer, Citroen Jumper W21-760-2207 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 09-01-2014

  Download Fiat Ducato, Peugeot Boxer, Citroen Jumper W21-760-2207 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Download
Parts List Description Quantity Description Quantity 255 Air Spring 2 3/8-16 Flange Lock Nut 16 Upper Bracket 2 3/8-16 Nylon Insert Nut 4 Lower Bracket 2 Thermal Sleeve 2 Bracket Strap 4 Cable Ties 16 3/8 x 4 Poly Conv 2 Inflation Valve 1 ¼ Tubing 1 Metal Valve Cap 1 3/8-16 x 6 Carriage Bolt 4 3/8-16UNC x 1 Hex Head 2 M10 x 1.25 x 30 Hex Head 2 Elbow ¼ NPT to ¼ 2 3/8 Lock Washer 8 ¼ Tee Piece 2 3/8 Flat Washer 8.
1. PREPARATION: This suspension kit consists of all parts necessary to make a successful installation onto your Vehicle. All parts have been tested thoroughly. Please make sure you take all necessary safety precautions while fitting the kit. Note: you should first read these instructions carefully and then take all parts out of the box and pre-assemble them as far as possible before fitting them onto your vehicle.… Read More

  Download Fiat Ducato, Peugeot Boxer, Citroen Jumper W21-760-2207 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

FIAT DUCATO, CITROEN C25, PEUGEOT J5, TALBOT EXPRESS EURO CHASSIS 280/290

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 01-01-2014

  Download FIAT DUCATO, CITROEN C25, PEUGEOT J5, TALBOT EXPRESS EURO CHASSIS 280/290

Download Description Quantity 267C1.5″ AIR BELLOWS 2 3/8″ – 16 UNC X 3/4″ BOLT 2 UPPER BRACKET 2 3/8″ LOCK WASHER 2 LOWER BRACKET 2 5/16″ LOCK WASHER 8 5/16″ – 24 UNF U- BOLT 4 1/4″ ELBOW 2 5/16″ – 24 UNF HEX NUT 8 1/4″ TEE PIECE 1 5/16″ FLAT WASHER 4 1/4″ INFLATION VALVE 2 M10 INSERT 4 NYLON TIES 15 M10 X 1.5 X 30 MM HEX HEAD BOLT 4 THERMAL SLEEVE 2 3/8″ – 16 UNC FLANGE LOCK NUT 4 1/4″ TUBING 18 FT 1
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS.
STEP 1: PREPARE THE VEHICLE Your vehicle is equipped with a rubber bump stop which is positioned on the frame directly above the axle. Remove this bump stop and discard. Loosely bolt the M10 inserts provided to the upper bracket and hold bracket up to chassis rail so that inserts are positioned in bump stop holes. Bolt the upper bracket in place allowing inserts to grip walls of hole.… Read More

  Download FIAT DUCATO, CITROEN C25, PEUGEOT J5, TALBOT EXPRESS EURO CHASSIS 280/290

2005 Peugeot 307 Digital Music Changer Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 10-03-2014

  Download 2005 Peugeot 307 Digital Music Changer Installation Guide

Download Compatible with: CITROEN C2/C3/C4/C5/C6 & C8 with Blaupunkt/VDO RD4 head unit PEUGEOT with Blaupunkt/VDO RD4 head unit Peugeot 307 (>2005) Peugeot 607 (>2005) Peugeot 807 (>2005) Peugeot 407 (>2005) Peugeot 207 (>2006) Peugeot 308 (>2007) Peugeot 307sw (>2005) Peugeot 407sw (>2005).
Installation Guide: Caution : Before the installation of DMC, you need make sure the cd changer option of Citroen or Peugeot head unit is been set on. Otherwise you need go to dealer to open the cd changer option. 1. Before the installation, power off the car 2. Plug the Digital Music Changer into your car stereo changer port (usually located behind the radio) 3. Insert the USB disk or SD Card (Please consult user manual about setting music files in the USB disk or SD Card) 4. For PC, PSP, MD, Mobile Phone etc aux device, connect it with Aux in port 5. Once the unit is installed, power on the radio, then press the Source button, you will then have the following control: Disk+/Disk-, Next track, Previous track, Fast Forward & Fast Rewind etc.… Read More

  Download 2005 Peugeot 307 Digital Music Changer Installation Guide

AP800 Drive Cruise Control Installation Manual

Filed Under (Other Manuals) by admin on 02-04-2014

  Download AP800 Drive Cruise Control Installation Manual

Download Only suitable for Peugeot, Citroen, Suzuki Grand Vitara and Fiat Scudo with potentiometer in engine bay and combination with Harness No. 190-500050W.
1. Safety and General installation AP800 Interface NOTE!: Before installation AP800 interface read also AP800 Cruise Control kit installation manual Warning! Improper cable connection may result in short circuits, which can cause: ??Cable Fires ??Damage to electronic control equipment ?? Failure of electrical functions ??Failure of engine The securest form of connection is by soldering the cables and then insulation the connection. Because of the risk of short circuits, always disconnect the negative pole of the battery before starting installation. Caution! On disconnecting the negative pole of the battery, all the volatile memories of the convenience electronics will lose their stored data. The following equipment may have to be reprogrammed ??Radio code ?? Clock ??Board Computer ??Seat position ??Timer Caution! To check the voltage in electric cables, use only a diode test lamp, voltmeter or scope.… Read More

  Download AP800 Drive Cruise Control Installation Manual

Peugeot 207/307 Pioneer 2-DIN 12.301320-00 Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 01-01-2014

  Download Peugeot 207/307 Pioneer 2-DIN 12.301320-00 Installation Guide

Download
Installation manual for VW Golf IV / Bora / Lupo / Passat <-’04 / Polo 9N 01-> / Sharan <-’06 Seat Cordoba / Leon <- ’05 / Toledo <- ’05 Arosa / Alhambra Skoda Fabia <-04 / Octavia <- ’04 / SuperB Citroën C2/ C3 / Ford Galaxy – > 2006 Mercedes A 01 – 04 -> 2004 W168/ M – > 2005 Peugeot 207/ 307/ Renault Laguna II ‘ 02 – > ‘ 05 Volvo V40/ S80 – >2006.
Installation kits includes following items: * 1x 2-ISO metal installation bracket; * 2x Mounting plates for Pioneer head unit; * 1x radio trim for Pioneer head unit; * 2x radio keys for removal of Pioneer head unit; * 4x screws for Mounting plates; * 2x Cushion.
1 Remove storage bin and/off radio. 2 Place 2 ISO bracket. 3 Connect all wiring and place head unit. 4 Connect all of the needed wiring harnesses and check all connections carefully… Read More

  Download Peugeot 207/307 Pioneer 2-DIN 12.301320-00 Installation Guide

You might also likeclose