location of idle screw 2007 vtx 1300

You search Auto repair manual PDF about location of idle screw 2007 vtx 1300, search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.

2007 Ford Focus Accessories List Guide

Filed Under (Ford) by admin on 01-01-2014

Download “Mobile-ease™” Hands Free System Connector Wiring Harness Required for Installation of “Mobile-ease™” Hands Free System 3W4Z-14A411-AA 2005-2007 Hands Free System Requires Connector Harness 14A411 for Installation3W4Z-19G399-AA2005-2007 “Street Appearance Package” ZX3/ZX5 Includes Front & Rear Bumper Fascia & Chromed Exhaust Tip, Primed 6S4Z-6120049-AA 2006-2007 ZX4 Includes Front & Rear Bumper Fascia & Chromed Exhaust Tip, Primed 6S4Z-5420049-BA 2006-2007 Bug Shield Styled Smoke-Color (Single-Pack) 5S4Z-16C900-A 2005-2007 Cargo Area Protector 3-Door/5-Door Black 1M5Z-6111600-AA 2001-2007 Sedan Black 1M5Z-5411600-DA 2001-2007 Wagon Black 1M5Z-7411600-CA 2001-2007 Cargo Logic System Without Logo Sedan, Heathered Black Ink (00) 3M5Z-5411600-AA 2003-2007 3-Door Hatchback, Heathered Black Ink (00) 3M5Z-6111600-AA 2003-2007 Wagon, Heathered Pebble (65) 3M5Z-7411600-AA 2003-2007 Wagon, Heathered Flint (64) 3M5Z-7411600-BA 2003-2007 Wagon, Heathered Black Ink (00) 3M5Z-7411600-CA 2003-2007 Cargo Net, Retention 4-Door/Wagon Envelope Style YS4Z-54550A66-AA 2000-2007 Cargo Organizer 3-Door/5-Door/Sedan Black, For Use Without Subwoofer 5M5Z-54115A00-AAA 2005-2007 Cargo Organizer, Interior Wagon Black, With Ford Logo F8CZ-54115A00-BAA 2000-2007 Cargo Security Shade For Wagon, Med.… Read More

Honda VTX 1300 BA-2061-XX – BAK (Big Air Kit) Installation Instructions

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 02-01-2014

Download
CAUTION! We strongly recommend that a qualified Honda Technician install this kit since the carburetor must be removed from the motorcycle. Please read all directions before starting. INCLUDED IN THE KIT: (1) Re-usable Performance Air Filter (1) Baron VTX 1300 BAK Backing Plate (1) Filter Raincoat (1) Baron VTX 1300 Jet Kit (1) Reed Valve Block-off Kit (2) ¼-28 x 1 13/ 16 ” Zinc Hex Bolts (2) Aluminum Filter Spacers (2) ¼” Lock Washers (3) M5x16 Flathead Screws (1) M5x10 Stainless Steel Socket Cap Screw (1) ¼” x 1-1/2″ Black Spacer (1) M6x60 Socket Cap Screw (1) M6 Fender Washer (1) Chrome BAK Cover TOOLS REQUIRED: Shop Manual 7/16″ Open-End Wrench 3, 4 & 5 mm Allen Wrenches #2 Phillips Screwdriver INSTRUCTIONS: 1. Remove fuel tank according to Honda service manual procedures. 3. Remove idle cable holder from back of stock air filter. ear of the new BAK backing plate just below the nylon nipple.… Read More

Honda VTX 1300 BA-2061-00 BAK (Big Air Kit) Installation Manual

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 15-11-2013

Download
INCLUDED IN THE KIT: (1) Billet BAK Cover (1) M6 x 60 Socket Cap Screw (1) M5 x 10 Socket Cap Screw SS (1) M6 Fender Washer (5) M6x12mm Phillips Head Stainless Screws (1) 1/4″ x 1 1/2″ Plastic Spacer, Black (3) M5 x 16 Flat Head Screw (2) 1/4″ Lock Washer (2) 1/4-28 x 1 13/16″ Hex Bolt Zinc (1) Jet Kit BA-2461-00 (1) BAK Backing Plate VTX 1300 (2) Aluminum Filter Spacer (1) Reed Valve Block Off Kit BA-2561-00 (1) Filter Raincoat (1) Re-useable Performance Air Filter TOOLS REQUIRED: Shop Manual 3, 4, & 5mm Allen Wrenches 7/16″ Open End Wrench #2 Phillips Screw Driver.
INSTRUCTIONS: 1. Remove fuel tank according to Honda service manual procedures. 2. Remove air cleaner from right side of bike. 3. Remove idle cable holder from back of stock air filter. 4. Install idle cable holder to rear of the new BAK backing plate just below the nylon nipple.… Read More

2001 Oldsmobile Alero V6-3.4L VIN E Service and Repair

Filed Under (Oldsmobile) by admin on 01-01-2014

Download 2001 Oldsmobile Alero V6-3.4L VIN E Service and RepairThe fluid level screw is intended to be used for diagnosing a transaxle fluid leak or resetting the transaxle fluid level after service that involves a loss of fluid. Inspect The fluid level should be checked when the transaxle is near Room temperature or at 40°C (104°F) . CAUTION: Removal of the fluid level screw when the transaxle fluid is hot may cause injury. Use care to avoid contact of transaxle fluid to exhaust pipe. The engine must be running when the transaxle fluid level screw is removed, or excessive fluid loss will occur. Since the actual fluid level is unknown, stand clear when removing the fluid level screw. Have a container ready to capture any lost fluid. WARNING: Do not turn the engine off with the fluid level screw removed as you can be injured by hot transaxle fluid being expelled out of the fluid check hole.… Read More

HONDA VTX 1300 Retro BIG SHOTS EXHAUST SYSTEM INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 19-01-2014

Download STOCK EXHAUST SYSTEM REMOVAL 1. Remove right side frame cover. 2. Remove foot peg flange head bolts. Carefully lower right foot peg assembly with rear brake attached. Note: Use caution when handling brake line. 3. Remove exhaust port flange nuts. 4. Remove flange bolts securing rear muffler mount to exhaust system mounting bar. 5. Remove complete exhaust system. Start by removing front head pipe from exhaust port (assistance may be required). 6. Remove rectifier from mounting bar. 7. Remove stock exhaust system mounting bar. VANCE & HINES EXHAUST SYSTEM INSTALLATION 1. Check condition of stock exhaust gaskets. Replace if damaged or worn. 2. Install and tighten supplied mounting bracket (stamped 346-P) in the original mounting bar location, using two M10x40 flange bolts, nuts, and washers (supplied) ( Figure 1 ). 3. Install and tighten rectifier using M6x30 flange bolt, nut, and washer combinations (supplied)( Figure 1 ). 4. Place heat shields on a non-abrasive surface such as a blanket or carpet.… Read More

HONDA VTX 1300 Thunder Air Filter Kit Manual Installation Instructions

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 17-12-2013

Download
Tornado or Hurricane Installation: Use instructions included with the adaptor for your bike and install the adaptor first. With your adaptor installed now attach the Hurricane – Tornado adaptor plate using the (2) – m6-1 x 16 flat socket head cap screws. Now use the (3) ¼ -20 X ½” chrome socket heads to bolt on the air kit. Please note that the Tornado filter is very snug. Filter should be at room temperature or warmer. The rubber does not expand when cold. Apply Windex or similar to Tunnel and inside of filter flange. Be careful when putting filter on so not to wrinkle pleats. It is recommended that you hold filter light but firm, at large end with flange.
Read First 1) Remove Seat 2) Remove fuel tank. a. Remove 12mm bolt at base of tank. b. Turn petcock off and disconnect the fuel line. c. Slide tank back and disconnect the two green electrical connectors.… Read More

Honda CB 750 Hypercharger Kit Installation Instruction

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 28-01-2014

Download Part # Included 600163 1 Hypercharger Assembly 8513 1 K&N Hyper Filter 609432 1 Bracket/Adapter Kit, including: 1 Hyper Mounting Bracket 1 Idle Adjustment Mounting Bracket 2 M6 Aluminum Tapered Bolt Cap 1 Rubber Manifold 2 1″ x 0.75 OD Aluminum Spacer 1 Rubber Bump Stop 2 M6 x 1.0 x 45mm SHCS Fastener 3 1/4-20 x 5/8″ SHCS Fastener 3 1/4-20 Hex Nut 1 Anti-Seize Compound 1 Barbed Nylon Hose Connector 1 90-degree Barbed Nylon Hose Connector 619432 1 Elbow and Connector Kit, including: 1 10″ Float Bowl Hose 5/16″ ID 1 16″ Vacuum Hose 5/32″ ID 1 Barbed Nylon “T” Hose Connector 1 1/8″ Threaded Nylon Plug 609432JJK 1 Jet Kit for Shadow 750 1 3.0 Drill Bit 1 M4 x .7 Tap 1 #140 Main Jet 1 #145 K Main Jet 1 #1.2 Small-headed Air Bleed, Threaded 1 0.55mm Shim 309432 1 Installation Instructions. tools suggested Allen wrenches, sockets, and #2 Phillips screwdriver.… Read More

Honda VTX 1300 EZ-Steer Manual Installation Instructions

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 01-04-2014

Download
Installation of the Champion EZ-Steer system is similar to the installation of the OEM triple clamps of your Honda VTX 1300 Motorcycle. We strongly recommend that you use your OEM service manual and follow the prescribed disassembly, installation and torque specifications (except where noted below) for the upper and lower clamp assembly.
Recommended Procedures • Disconnect all wiring to headlight and remove headlight, windscreen (if so equipped) and brackets from motorcycle. • Remove handle bars from top clamp. • Remove brake caliper and brackets; disconnect all mounting points on brake lines. Secure calipers to frame being careful not to damage brake lines. • The wheel and fork tube assembly can be removed as one complete unit. • Remove caps and install supplied extensions to fork tubes using the supplied o-rings. Apply lubricant to o-rings and extensions prior to installing to fork tubes. Reinstall OEM caps and o-rings. • Remove steering lock from OEM bottom clamp and install on Champion’s bottom clamp.… Read More

Honda / Acura SIRIUS Interface HON-SC1 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 14-01-2014

Download Compatibility The HON-SC1 is designed to be compatible with select Honda/Acura vehicles. Please consult table for compatibility listing. Compatible Headunit Types: • CD only Headunits* • CD + Cassette Headunits* • 6-CD changer Headunits* • Touch Screen Monitor Headunits • Non-Touch Screen Monitor Headunits * Note: Radio must have a “SAT” or “XM” button to access SIRIUS audio modes. In addition, the HON-SC1 is compatible with most additional factory audio accessories that might be included, such as: • Rear Seat Audio Control Center • Rear Seat Entertainment (DVD/Monitor) System • Heads up display (HUD) • Steering wheel controls Note: Kit not recommended for vehicles with Technology Package (Please see Acura’s website for details). The HON-SC1 is not compatible with the factory satellite radio antenna that might be installed in the vehicle. For best operation you must install a SIRIUS compatible antenna as supplied with the compatible SIRIUS Satellite Radio tuner.… Read More

Honda VTX1300 BA-2061-XX-BAK (Big Air Kit) Installation Guides

Filed Under (Honda) by admin on 27-01-2014

Download
INCLUDED IN THE KIT: (1) Re-usable Performance Air Filter (1) Baron VTX 1300 BAK Backing Plate (1) Filter Raincoat (1) Baron VTX 1300 Jet Kit (1) Reed Valve Block-off Kit (2) ¼-28 x 1 13/ 16 ” Zinc Hex Bolts (2) Aluminum Filter Spacers (2) ¼” Lock Washers (3) M5x16 Flathead Screws (1) M5x10 Stainless Steel Socket Cap Screw (1) ¼” x 1-1/2″ Black Spacer (1) M6x60 Socket Cap Screw (1) M6 Fender Washer (1) Chrome BAK Cover TOOLS REQUIRED: Shop Manual 7/16″ Open-End Wrench 3, 4 & 5 mm Allen Wrenches #2 Phillips Screwdriver.
1. Remove fuel tank according to Honda service manual procedures. 2. Remove air cleaner from right side of bike. 3. Remove idle cable holder from back of stock air filter. 4. Install idle cable holder to rear of the new BAK backing plate just below the nylon nipple. Bracket should face outward and slightly down when BAK is mounted.… Read More

You might also likeclose