Fiat Ducato, Peugeot Boxer, Citroen Jumper W21-760-2207 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Download
Parts List Description Quantity Description Quantity 255 Air Spring 2 3/8-16 Flange Lock Nut 16 Upper Bracket 2 3/8-16 Nylon Insert Nut 4 Lower Bracket 2 Thermal Sleeve 2 Bracket Strap 4 Cable Ties 16 3/8 x 4 Poly Conv 2 Inflation Valve 1 ¼ Tubing 1 Metal Valve Cap 1 3/8-16 x 6 Carriage Bolt 4 3/8-16UNC x 1 Hex Head 2 M10 x 1.25 x 30 Hex Head 2 Elbow ¼ NPT to ¼ 2 3/8 Lock Washer 8 ¼ Tee Piece 2 3/8 Flat Washer 8.
1. PREPARATION: This suspension kit consists of all parts necessary to make a successful installation onto your Vehicle. All parts have been tested thoroughly. Please make sure you take all necessary safety precautions while fitting the kit. Note: you should first read these instructions carefully and then take all parts out of the box and pre-assemble them as far as possible before fitting them onto your vehicle.… Read More

FIAT DUCATO, CITROEN C25, PEUGEOT J5, TALBOT EXPRESS EURO CHASSIS 280/290

Download Description Quantity 267C1.5″ AIR BELLOWS 2 3/8″ – 16 UNC X 3/4″ BOLT 2 UPPER BRACKET 2 3/8″ LOCK WASHER 2 LOWER BRACKET 2 5/16″ LOCK WASHER 8 5/16″ – 24 UNF U- BOLT 4 1/4″ ELBOW 2 5/16″ – 24 UNF HEX NUT 8 1/4″ TEE PIECE 1 5/16″ FLAT WASHER 4 1/4″ INFLATION VALVE 2 M10 INSERT 4 NYLON TIES 15 M10 X 1.5 X 30 MM HEX HEAD BOLT 4 THERMAL SLEEVE 2 3/8″ – 16 UNC FLANGE LOCK NUT 4 1/4″ TUBING 18 FT 1
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS.
STEP 1: PREPARE THE VEHICLE Your vehicle is equipped with a rubber bump stop which is positioned on the frame directly above the axle. Remove this bump stop and discard. Loosely bolt the M10 inserts provided to the upper bracket and hold bracket up to chassis rail so that inserts are positioned in bump stop holes. Bolt the upper bracket in place allowing inserts to grip walls of hole.… Read More

2007 Fiat Scudo/Citroen Jumpy/Peugeot Expert Bosal Part 034931 Fittimg Instructions

Download
The vehicle manufacturer’s specifications regarding trailer load and nose weight are decisive for driving. For the max. trailer weight of your car please refer to the owner’s manual or your car homologation documents, the values specified for the towing hitch must not be exceeded. Formula for D-Value: Max. trailerweight (kg) x Max. permissible weight towing vehicle (kg) 9,81 Max. trailerweight (kg) + Max. permissible weight towing vehicle (kg) 1000 The fixing points specified as standard must be observed. National guidelines concerning official approval of accessories must be observed. These installation and operating instructions must be enclosed with the vehicle papers. Bosal cannot be held responsible for any defects in the product caused by fault or by any injudicious use whatever of the user or a person he is liable for. (sect. 185, art. 2 N.B.W.) All our products are controlled upon dispatch with a weight control system. In the case of missing parts we can only accept a request of replacement with the weight control sticker.… Read More

POLLEN FILTER INSTALLATION GUIDELINES

Download
Introduction If there is an absence of a specific researched detail instruction for your model of car then this guide should help you to find and change the cabin air filter in your car. If even with this guideline you encounter difficulty, you could try referring to a maintenance manual for the model of car or looking on the Internet for owners clubs and chat rooms etc., which can often provide help. In the vast majority of cases the filter is easy to fit and will often take no more than 10-15 minutes. Some can be done in a matter of seconds and don’t even need any tools. Tools With the following tools you should have no problem upgrading your filter to a Puravent filter. • Screwdriver with a set of interchangeable screwbits, including flat, pozidrive and torx bits. • Pointed nose pliers • Adjustable spanner (or small socket set is even better) Find the old filter In most cases, particularly on older European cars, the filter will be located in the area at the top of the bulkhead that separates the engine bay from the passenger compartment.… Read More

AP800 Drive Cruise Control Installation Manual

Download Only suitable for Peugeot, Citroen, Suzuki Grand Vitara and Fiat Scudo with potentiometer in engine bay and combination with Harness No. 190-500050W.
1. Safety and General installation AP800 Interface NOTE!: Before installation AP800 interface read also AP800 Cruise Control kit installation manual Warning! Improper cable connection may result in short circuits, which can cause: ??Cable Fires ??Damage to electronic control equipment ?? Failure of electrical functions ??Failure of engine The securest form of connection is by soldering the cables and then insulation the connection. Because of the risk of short circuits, always disconnect the negative pole of the battery before starting installation. Caution! On disconnecting the negative pole of the battery, all the volatile memories of the convenience electronics will lose their stored data. The following equipment may have to be reprogrammed ??Radio code ?? Clock ??Board Computer ??Seat position ??Timer Caution! To check the voltage in electric cables, use only a diode test lamp, voltmeter or scope.… Read More

2007 Peugeot Expert Clarion 2-DIN BKX-1040-11

Download manual for: Peugeot 207 / 307 2007, Fiat scudo 2007, Peugeot Expert 2007, Citroën Jumpy / C2 / C3 2007.
Installation kit includes the following items: * 1X 2-ISO 110 mm. metal bracket * 1X Radio trim * 2X Mounting plates * 2X Mounting spacers * 2X Radio removal keys * 4X Screws * 2X Cushion.
2-DIN BKX-1040-11 * Mount the plates. Use this hole Use this hole We advice to use the following positions. Other positions are also possible. Use position 2 marked with a cross. Use position 12 & 14 marked with an arrow. Measured from left to right. We advice to use the following positions. Other positions are also possible. Use position 2 marked with a cross. Use position 14 & 16 marked with an arrow Measured from left to right. Remove radio by using the original radio keys. Remove the storage bin. Place the 2-Din metal bracket.… Read More