diagram of peugeot 307 cd player

You search Auto repair manual PDF about diagram of peugeot 307 cd player, search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.

2005 Peugeot 307 Digital Music Changer Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 10-03-2014

Download Compatible with: CITROEN C2/C3/C4/C5/C6 & C8 with Blaupunkt/VDO RD4 head unit PEUGEOT with Blaupunkt/VDO RD4 head unit Peugeot 307 (>2005) Peugeot 607 (>2005) Peugeot 807 (>2005) Peugeot 407 (>2005) Peugeot 207 (>2006) Peugeot 308 (>2007) Peugeot 307sw (>2005) Peugeot 407sw (>2005).
Installation Guide: Caution : Before the installation of DMC, you need make sure the cd changer option of Citroen or Peugeot head unit is been set on. Otherwise you need go to dealer to open the cd changer option. 1. Before the installation, power off the car 2. Plug the Digital Music Changer into your car stereo changer port (usually located behind the radio) 3. Insert the USB disk or SD Card (Please consult user manual about setting music files in the USB disk or SD Card) 4. For PC, PSP, MD, Mobile Phone etc aux device, connect it with Aux in port 5. Once the unit is installed, power on the radio, then press the Source button, you will then have the following control: Disk+/Disk-, Next track, Previous track, Fast Forward & Fast Rewind etc.… Read More

Citroen/Peugeot Sony CDX-T69 Part No. PUGS1 Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 02-01-2014

Download
VEHICLE APPLICATIONS This comprehensive interface is compatible with the following vehicle manufacturers: CITROEN This interface is designed for use with the majority of Citroen models from 1998 including C3, C5, Berlingo, Saxo, Xsara & Xsara Picasso. This is compatible with the following standard Citroen head units: Models with Philips/VDO Head Unit: 22RC260/65Z, 22RC220/35Z OR Models with Clarion Head Unit: PU2325A, PU2294C, PU2325B, PU2358A, PU2471A This interface is not designed specifically for use with the Citroen Satellite Navigation system, but in some instances it may work. PEUGEOT This Interface is also designed for use with the majority of Peugeot models ranging from ’98. This is compatible with the following standard Peugeot head units; 106, 306 and 806 models with Philips Head Unit 22RC200/35/65 or Clarion Head Unit PU2294A 206/307 models with Philips/VDO Head Unit 22RC260/65Z, 22RC220/35Z or Clarion Head Unit PU2325A, PU2294C, PU2325B, PU2358A, PU2471A 406 models with Clarion Head Unit PU2184A / PU1633A / PU1646A This interface is not designed specifically for use with the Peugeot Satellite Navigation system, but in some instances it may work.… Read More

2008 Peugeot 308 Parrot MKi9000/MKi9100/MKi9200 Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 06-01-2014

Download Compatibility Car models Peugeot 207: > 2006 Peugeot 308: > 2007 Peugeot 307: > 2006 Peugeot 407: > 2006. For Parrot MKi9000 / MKi9100 / MKi9200 Parrot UNIKA : PI090020AA.
The power supply for the UNIKA interface is taken from the power cable of the Parrot MKi. It is important to follow the color code of the power cable wires: the red wire of the kit’s cable corresponds to the permanent 12V supply; the orange wire corresponds to the ignition 12V ; the black wire is for ground ; the yellow wire corresponds to the Parrot mute output. Warning : Connect the ignition to the Parrot car kit if the vehicle is based on a resistive or a K-Bus protocol. Don’t connect the ignition if the vehicle is based on a CAN protocol. On some vehicles, the 12V power wires may be reversed, in which case you must reverse the red and orange wires of the hands-free kit’s power supply.… Read More

Peugeot 207/307 Pioneer 2-DIN 12.301320-00 Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 01-01-2014

Download
Installation manual for VW Golf IV / Bora / Lupo / Passat <-’04 / Polo 9N 01-> / Sharan <-’06 Seat Cordoba / Leon <- ’05 / Toledo <- ’05 Arosa / Alhambra Skoda Fabia <-04 / Octavia <- ’04 / SuperB Citroën C2/ C3 / Ford Galaxy – > 2006 Mercedes A 01 – 04 -> 2004 W168/ M – > 2005 Peugeot 207/ 307/ Renault Laguna II ‘ 02 – > ‘ 05 Volvo V40/ S80 – >2006.
Installation kits includes following items: * 1x 2-ISO metal installation bracket; * 2x Mounting plates for Pioneer head unit; * 1x radio trim for Pioneer head unit; * 2x radio keys for removal of Pioneer head unit; * 4x screws for Mounting plates; * 2x Cushion.
1 Remove storage bin and/off radio. 2 Place 2 ISO bracket. 3 Connect all wiring and place head unit. 4 Connect all of the needed wiring harnesses and check all connections carefully… Read More

Peugeot 307 DVD Navigation Unit Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 30-10-2013

Download
The Peugeot307 DVD Navigation Unit is really Powerful, while the installation for Peugeot 307is Easy. Don ‘tbescaredawayby the apperanceand those complex wires. Follow the installation pictures below, you will know it is really”plug and play”. wires. Follow the installation pictures below, you will know it is really”plug and play”. wires. Follow the installation pictures below, you will know it is really”plug and play”. wires. Follow the installation pictures below, you will know it is really”plug and play”. 1. The original car enter tainmenteffect, then re mo vet he button,the re are screw sinside. 2. Remove the fixed screws oft he air-condition board, prize up the gear board. 3. Prize up the console panel aft err emovethescrews,then takeout the con sole pen el. 4. Remove the screws oft he air-con dit ion board, take it out with the CD module. 5. Takeout the plug oft he CD unit,then cut off the support bar of the con sole panel.… Read More

Peugeot – Auxiliary Input Part No. PUGX1 Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 10-02-2014

Download This Interface is designed for use with the majority of Peugeot models ranging from ’98. This is compatible with the following standard Peugeot head units: 106, 306 and 806 models with Philips Head Unit 22RC200/35/65 or Clarion Head Unit PU2294A 206/307 models with Philips/VDO Head Unit 22RC260/65Z, 22RC220/35Z or Clarion Head Unit PU2325A, PU2294C, PU2325B, PU2358A, PU2471A 406 models with Clarion Head Unit PU2184A / PU1633A / PU1646A This interface is not designed specifically for use with the Peugeot Satellite Navigation system, but in some instances it may work. When connected this interface will allow the audio from an auxiliary input (DVD, MP3 etc) to be played through the vehicles speaker system via the CD mode on the OEM head unit. PRECAUTIONS Vehicles manufactured after 1999 including 206, 307 & 607 may require the head unit initialising by a Peugeot main dealer. INSTALLATION It is important that the installation sequence is followed to ensure complete and proper recognition by the factory head unit.… Read More

2001 PEUGEOT 206 CC SPECIFIC VEHICLE ALARM FITTING INSTRUCTIONS GUIDE

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 03-12-2013

Download ALARM/SIREN POSITION Position the compact alarms and the sirens in the engine compartment on the support located on the left of the driver’s side shock absorber column. CENTRAL UNIT POSITION Position the modular systems and the modules under the dashboard, driver’s side. POWER SUPPLY + 30: connect to the 3 mm2 RED supply wire of the BSI operating central. – 31: connect directly with a cable terminal to the car body. As alternative, connect directly to the negative pole of the battery. IGNITION WIRE + 15/54: connect to the wire located at the position nr. 4 of the 26 way light blue connector coming out of the BSI operating central. DIRECTION INDICATORS Connect to the wires located at the positions nr. 10 and nr.11 in the 16 way black connector coming out of the BSI operating central. ELECTRIC WINDOWS Negative control signal Windows with automatism To make the windows locking it is necessary to transmit a negative control.… Read More

2002 PEUGEOT 406 SPECIFIC VEHICLE ALARM FITTING INSTRUCTIONS

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 02-01-2014

Download
ALARM/SIREN POSITION Position the compact alarms and the sirens on the dome of the shock absorber, passenger’s side. CENTRAL UNIT POSITION Position the modular systems and the modules under the dashboard, driver’s side. POWER SUPPLY + 30: connect to the 3 mm2 RED wire located at the entrance of the fuse box. – 31: connect to one of the original ground terminals located on the right of the BSI operating central.. IGNITION WIRE + 15/54: connect to the wire at the position nr. 16 coming out of the 26 way blue connector of the BSI operating central. DIRECTION INDICATORS Connect to the wires at the positions nr. 13 and nr. 14 of the 16 way black connector coming out of the BSI operating central. ELECTRIC WINDOWS Positive control signal Front window, driver’s side: Refer to the diagram nr. 114. Front window, passenger’s side: Cut the 1 mm2 GREY wire located at the position nr.… Read More

FIAT DUCATO, CITROEN C25, PEUGEOT J5, TALBOT EXPRESS EURO CHASSIS 280/290

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 01-01-2014

Download Description Quantity 267C1.5″ AIR BELLOWS 2 3/8″ – 16 UNC X 3/4″ BOLT 2 UPPER BRACKET 2 3/8″ LOCK WASHER 2 LOWER BRACKET 2 5/16″ LOCK WASHER 8 5/16″ – 24 UNF U- BOLT 4 1/4″ ELBOW 2 5/16″ – 24 UNF HEX NUT 8 1/4″ TEE PIECE 1 5/16″ FLAT WASHER 4 1/4″ INFLATION VALVE 2 M10 INSERT 4 NYLON TIES 15 M10 X 1.5 X 30 MM HEX HEAD BOLT 4 THERMAL SLEEVE 2 3/8″ – 16 UNC FLANGE LOCK NUT 4 1/4″ TUBING 18 FT 1
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS.
STEP 1: PREPARE THE VEHICLE Your vehicle is equipped with a rubber bump stop which is positioned on the frame directly above the axle. Remove this bump stop and discard. Loosely bolt the M10 inserts provided to the upper bracket and hold bracket up to chassis rail so that inserts are positioned in bump stop holes. Bolt the upper bracket in place allowing inserts to grip walls of hole.… Read More

Fiat Ducato, Peugeot Boxer, Citroen Jumper W21-760-2207 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 09-01-2014

Download
Parts List Description Quantity Description Quantity 255 Air Spring 2 3/8-16 Flange Lock Nut 16 Upper Bracket 2 3/8-16 Nylon Insert Nut 4 Lower Bracket 2 Thermal Sleeve 2 Bracket Strap 4 Cable Ties 16 3/8 x 4 Poly Conv 2 Inflation Valve 1 ¼ Tubing 1 Metal Valve Cap 1 3/8-16 x 6 Carriage Bolt 4 3/8-16UNC x 1 Hex Head 2 M10 x 1.25 x 30 Hex Head 2 Elbow ¼ NPT to ¼ 2 3/8 Lock Washer 8 ¼ Tee Piece 2 3/8 Flat Washer 8.
1. PREPARATION: This suspension kit consists of all parts necessary to make a successful installation onto your Vehicle. All parts have been tested thoroughly. Please make sure you take all necessary safety precautions while fitting the kit. Note: you should first read these instructions carefully and then take all parts out of the box and pre-assemble them as far as possible before fitting them onto your vehicle.… Read More

You might also likeclose