citroen picasso p0140 fault

You search Auto repair manual PDF about citroen picasso p0140 fault, search results will appear below. If search results do not exist, please search by others keyword.

Citroen/Peugeot Sony CDX-T69 Part No. PUGS1 Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 02-01-2014

Download
VEHICLE APPLICATIONS This comprehensive interface is compatible with the following vehicle manufacturers: CITROEN This interface is designed for use with the majority of Citroen models from 1998 including C3, C5, Berlingo, Saxo, Xsara & Xsara Picasso. This is compatible with the following standard Citroen head units: Models with Philips/VDO Head Unit: 22RC260/65Z, 22RC220/35Z OR Models with Clarion Head Unit: PU2325A, PU2294C, PU2325B, PU2358A, PU2471A This interface is not designed specifically for use with the Citroen Satellite Navigation system, but in some instances it may work. PEUGEOT This Interface is also designed for use with the majority of Peugeot models ranging from ’98. This is compatible with the following standard Peugeot head units; 106, 306 and 806 models with Philips Head Unit 22RC200/35/65 or Clarion Head Unit PU2294A 206/307 models with Philips/VDO Head Unit 22RC260/65Z, 22RC220/35Z or Clarion Head Unit PU2325A, PU2294C, PU2325B, PU2358A, PU2471A 406 models with Clarion Head Unit PU2184A / PU1633A / PU1646A This interface is not designed specifically for use with the Peugeot Satellite Navigation system, but in some instances it may work.… Read More

Kit Number 57-0662 Installation Instructions

Filed Under (Other Manuals) by admin on 02-01-2014

Download Citroen C4 1.6Hdi 2004-2009, Citroen Berlingo 1.6L 2005-2009, Citroen C2 1.6Hdi 2005-2009, Citroen C3 1.6Hdi 2008-2009, Citroen C3 Picasso 1.6Hdi 2009, Citroen C4 Picasso 1.6Hdi 2006-2009, Citroen C5 1.6Hdi 2005-2009, Mini Cooper 1.6Hdi 2007-2009, Mini Cooper Clubman 1.6Hdi 2007-2009, Peugeot 207 1.6 2006-2009, Peugeot 308 1.6 2007-2009, Peugeot 407 1.6 2005-2009, Peugeot Partner 1.6 2006-2009.
Parts list: 1 x Air filter Element. 1 x Silicone Intake Hose. 1 x Flexi Cold Air Hose. 1 x Metal Adaptor Hose. 1 x Literature Pack. Fixing Kit :- 3 x Plastic Tie. 3 x #44 Hose Clamp. 1 x Mounting Bracket. 1 x M6 Nylock Nut. 2 x M6 Flat Washer. 1 x Hex Head Bolt M6x20.
Instruction sheet A2054-768 1. Disconnect the negative terminal from the vehicle battery. 2. To the install induction kit it is necessary to remove the bulkhead trims: 3. Unclip & remove the side cover surrounding the washer bottle etc.… Read More

2003 BMW 325I Sport Wagon Check engine light on and fault codes stored

Filed Under (BMW) by admin on 19-03-2014

Download 2002 BMW 325I 2.5L 2003 BMW 325I Sport Wagon 2.5L, Eng Des M54, USA Customer Concern: Check engine light on and fault codes stored. Vehicle running normally. Tests/Procedures: 1. Based upon stored fault codes for secondary air system, there is little or no flow of secondary air into engine. Typical causes for this issue are failed secondary air pumps and/or secondary air check valves. Secondary air pump should operate under normal circumstances when vehicle is first started to perform system test. Pump will normally be heard running when standing in front right corner of vehicle. 2. The secondary air pump is located in the right front of engine compartment. A secondary air pump relay located in the glove box is controlled by the engine control module and sends power to the secondary air pump. 3. Air pump can be disconnected and supplied with power and ground at pump to verify operation is possible.… Read More

2007 Fiat Scudo/Citroen Jumpy/Peugeot Expert Bosal Part 034931 Fittimg Instructions

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 10-02-2014

Download
The vehicle manufacturer’s specifications regarding trailer load and nose weight are decisive for driving. For the max. trailer weight of your car please refer to the owner’s manual or your car homologation documents, the values specified for the towing hitch must not be exceeded. Formula for D-Value: Max. trailerweight (kg) x Max. permissible weight towing vehicle (kg) 9,81 Max. trailerweight (kg) + Max. permissible weight towing vehicle (kg) 1000 The fixing points specified as standard must be observed. National guidelines concerning official approval of accessories must be observed. These installation and operating instructions must be enclosed with the vehicle papers. Bosal cannot be held responsible for any defects in the product caused by fault or by any injudicious use whatever of the user or a person he is liable for. (sect. 185, art. 2 N.B.W.) All our products are controlled upon dispatch with a weight control system. In the case of missing parts we can only accept a request of replacement with the weight control sticker.… Read More

2000-2002 Infiniti G20 MIL “ON” REAR O2 SENSOR DTC P0138/P0139/P0140

Filed Under (Infiniti) by admin on 03-02-2014

Download If a 2000 to 2002 G20 has a MIL “On” and any of the following DTCs stored in the ECM: • P0138 Heated Oxygen Sensor 2 (Rear) (Bank 1) (Max. Voltage Monitoring) • P0139 Heated Oxygen Sensor 2 (Rear) (Bank 1) (Response Monitoring) • P0140 Heated Oxygen Sensor 2 (Rear) (Bank 1) (High Voltage) Start with the Service Procedure to find out if the bulletin applies to this vehicle. If it does apply, complete the Service Procedure to repair the incident, if it should occur. SERVICE PROCEDURE You will be performing the following, as required: • Determine the DTC Stored in ECM from the CONSULT-II Self-diagnosis results. • ECM Part Number Check to determine if this bulletin applies. • ECM Reprogramming (required if the ECM P/N in the vehicle matches one of those listed under “Current ECM P/N” in Chart A -page 2). • Replacing the Rear Oxygen Sensor (required if ECM Reprogramming is needed).… Read More

CITROEN/PEUGEOT SanCo Common-rail Tuning Module Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 31-01-2014

Download
Installation 1. Switch off the engine and remove the motor shield. Note the location of the Common-rail plug (red) and disassemble the connector. 2. Insert the enclosed cable set between the two disassembled connectors.
NB !!! If the enclosed cable set does not fit you must remove the middle part of the Common-rail plug by means of a sharp knife (see below). 3. Connect the Common-rail module to the 15-pin plug of the cable set. 4. Install the module not too close to the engine. Please observe water and vibration risks!! 5. Check once again that all connections are placed correctly. Finally, remount all removed shields. The Common-rail module is now ready for use. Have fun with your new SanCo-module in your daily driving !… Read More

FIAT DUCATO, CITROEN C25, PEUGEOT J5, TALBOT EXPRESS EURO CHASSIS 280/290

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 01-01-2014

Download Description Quantity 267C1.5″ AIR BELLOWS 2 3/8″ – 16 UNC X 3/4″ BOLT 2 UPPER BRACKET 2 3/8″ LOCK WASHER 2 LOWER BRACKET 2 5/16″ LOCK WASHER 8 5/16″ – 24 UNF U- BOLT 4 1/4″ ELBOW 2 5/16″ – 24 UNF HEX NUT 8 1/4″ TEE PIECE 1 5/16″ FLAT WASHER 4 1/4″ INFLATION VALVE 2 M10 INSERT 4 NYLON TIES 15 M10 X 1.5 X 30 MM HEX HEAD BOLT 4 THERMAL SLEEVE 2 3/8″ – 16 UNC FLANGE LOCK NUT 4 1/4″ TUBING 18 FT 1
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS.
STEP 1: PREPARE THE VEHICLE Your vehicle is equipped with a rubber bump stop which is positioned on the frame directly above the axle. Remove this bump stop and discard. Loosely bolt the M10 inserts provided to the upper bracket and hold bracket up to chassis rail so that inserts are positioned in bump stop holes. Bolt the upper bracket in place allowing inserts to grip walls of hole.… Read More

Fiat Ducato, Peugeot Boxer, Citroen Jumper W21-760-2207 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 09-01-2014

Download
Parts List Description Quantity Description Quantity 255 Air Spring 2 3/8-16 Flange Lock Nut 16 Upper Bracket 2 3/8-16 Nylon Insert Nut 4 Lower Bracket 2 Thermal Sleeve 2 Bracket Strap 4 Cable Ties 16 3/8 x 4 Poly Conv 2 Inflation Valve 1 ¼ Tubing 1 Metal Valve Cap 1 3/8-16 x 6 Carriage Bolt 4 3/8-16UNC x 1 Hex Head 2 M10 x 1.25 x 30 Hex Head 2 Elbow ¼ NPT to ¼ 2 3/8 Lock Washer 8 ¼ Tee Piece 2 3/8 Flat Washer 8.
1. PREPARATION: This suspension kit consists of all parts necessary to make a successful installation onto your Vehicle. All parts have been tested thoroughly. Please make sure you take all necessary safety precautions while fitting the kit. Note: you should first read these instructions carefully and then take all parts out of the box and pre-assemble them as far as possible before fitting them onto your vehicle.… Read More

2005 Peugeot 307 Digital Music Changer Installation Guide

Filed Under (Peugeot) by admin on 10-03-2014

Download Compatible with: CITROEN C2/C3/C4/C5/C6 & C8 with Blaupunkt/VDO RD4 head unit PEUGEOT with Blaupunkt/VDO RD4 head unit Peugeot 307 (>2005) Peugeot 607 (>2005) Peugeot 807 (>2005) Peugeot 407 (>2005) Peugeot 207 (>2006) Peugeot 308 (>2007) Peugeot 307sw (>2005) Peugeot 407sw (>2005).
Installation Guide: Caution : Before the installation of DMC, you need make sure the cd changer option of Citroen or Peugeot head unit is been set on. Otherwise you need go to dealer to open the cd changer option. 1. Before the installation, power off the car 2. Plug the Digital Music Changer into your car stereo changer port (usually located behind the radio) 3. Insert the USB disk or SD Card (Please consult user manual about setting music files in the USB disk or SD Card) 4. For PC, PSP, MD, Mobile Phone etc aux device, connect it with Aux in port 5. Once the unit is installed, power on the radio, then press the Source button, you will then have the following control: Disk+/Disk-, Next track, Previous track, Fast Forward & Fast Rewind etc.… Read More

VP44 Fuel Pump Can Not Reach Commanded Timing

Filed Under (Other Manuals) by admin on 02-01-2014

Download Fault Code: 368 PID: P0216, S254 SPN: 1078 FMI: 8 LAMP: Yellow SRT: The VP44 fuel pump can not achieve the timing value being commanded by the engine electronic control module (ECM) due to an internal pump problem. Engine power derate. White smoke. Circuit Description The VP44 fuel pump uses an internal check to determine if the fuel injection pump can reach the commanded timing. Component Location The VP44 fuel pump circuit is internal to the VP44 fuel pump. Troubleshooting Steps STEPS SPECIFICATIONS STEP 1. Check the fault codes. STEP 1A . Check to see if the fault code is active at engine start-up. Fault Code 368 inactive STEP 2. Perform low pressure system checks. STEP 2A . Install the gauges and record inlet restriction findings. Restriction less than 152 mm Hg [6 in Hg] STEP 2B . Install the gauges and record fuel pressure findings. Fuel pressure at fuel filter inlet less than 34 kPa [5 psi] STEP 2C .… Read More

You might also likeclose