Fiat Ducato, Peugeot Boxer, Citroen Jumper W21-760-2207 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

0

Filed Under (Peugeot) by Doe Namblas on 09-01-2014

Download
Parts List Description Quantity Description Quantity 255 Air Spring 2 3/8-16 Flange Lock Nut 16 Upper Bracket 2 3/8-16 Nylon Insert Nut 4 Lower Bracket 2 Thermal Sleeve 2 Bracket Strap 4 Cable Ties 16 3/8 x 4 Poly Conv 2 Inflation Valve 1 ¼ Tubing 1 Metal Valve Cap 1 3/8-16 x 6 Carriage Bolt 4 3/8-16UNC x 1 Hex Head 2 M10 x 1.25 x 30 Hex Head 2 Elbow ¼ NPT to ¼ 2 3/8 Lock Washer 8 ¼ Tee Piece 2 3/8 Flat Washer 8.
1. PREPARATION: This suspension kit consists of all parts necessary to make a successful installation onto your Vehicle. All parts have been tested thoroughly. Please make sure you take all necessary safety precautions while fitting the kit. Note: you should first read these instructions carefully and then take all parts out of the box and pre-assemble them as far as possible before fitting them onto your vehicle. 2. INSTALLATION Pre-assemble the air bellows as shown in the diagram on the left. Turn Air Fitting away from the two threaded studs. Place the two 10 x 150 bolts into the drilled holes on the lower bracket. Now bolt the base of the Air Bellow to the Lower Bracket using the 3/8-16 UNC hex head bolts Place one of the bracket straps under the lower bracket. Position the lower bracket in such a way that it stands parallel to the axle. Fasten the upper bracket to the framework using M10 x 30 bolts. Ensure the two flanges of the Upper Bracket are pushing away from the inside of the chassis as shown. Now take the pre-mounted Air Bellow/Bracket assembly, squeeze the Bags together (for ease of installation) and place each assembly in the centre of the axle. Bolt the Bellows to the Upper Bracket. The lower bracket now rests loosely on the axle. The actual attachment of the Lower Bracket is made with one additional Bracket Strap under the axle. Use the M10 lock nuts to fasten to axle. The position of the lower bracket must take place in such a way that it stands parallel to the axle. Place thermal sleeves over the air lines for protection. See Diagram. LSV – Model type 230 After the assembly of the air bellows the LSV must be pre-loaded to increase the automatic Load Sensing. The original bracket must be exchanged by a longer bracket, which is included in the kit. The position of this bracket must be made in such a way that the distance between the upper and the lower points as shown amounts to 155 mm. See Photograph. LSV – Model type 244 After the assembly of the Air Bellows the LSV must be pre-loaded to increase the automatic Load Sensing. The LSV clamp must be shifted 25mm toward the end of the rod as shown. In order to achieve this, the clamping screws (Fig 1) must be loosened and moved 25 mm towards rod end

Incoming search terms:

Instruktionsbok Fiat Ducato , where is ground strap grand prix , 1997 fiat ducato wiring diagram , how to change a pollen filter on a peugeot boxer 2013 , FiatDucatoElschema , peugeot boxer x250 immobiliser bypass , p0105 ducato 2 3 , mg5t gearbox , manual air bellows , it looks like triangles on columbo\s peugeot winshield , peugoet 206 clutch adjustment , peugot boxer 244 reparaturanleitung , removing bump stops on a ducato , reparaturanleitung Peugeot 244 L , reparaturhandbuch peugeot boxer , tt battery bracket audi , VIN Citroen Jumper , W21-760-7076 , whats the difference between upper and lower speedometer , 1986 fiat ducato repair manual , how to remove air bag of 2007 peugeot boxer , 1997 fiat ducato engine bay , 3400 bracket removal , air bag removal fiat ducalo , citroen jumper gear box manual service , diagramofcrankpully95buicklesabre3 8 , double din car radios for fiat ducato , ducato problems , el cema fiat hynew2020 , elschema fiat ducato 2012 , Fahrzeugdaten Technischedaten CD Peugeot J5 Citroen C25 Ducato , fiat ducato gearbox mg5t gearbox , Fiat Gearbox Problems , front axle mounting avalanche bracket , front strut diagram 1998 fiat ducato , wiring loom 307

Comments are closed.

2011 ford ve 350 fuse panel diagram , fiat ducati removing front caliper bracket bolts , 2001 acura tl vacuum hose location , a blend door operation kit for a 2003 grand Marquis , ford mustang 2002 owners manual pdf , youtubehowtoromovehedlihgtspeugeo307 , po404 chevy 6 0 2001 videos , erasing permanent door code for ford , 2000 ford focus manual shift cables , 2013 FORD EDGE SYNC EATC SELF TEST , 2014 nissan altima blower is making noise , buick code p0301 , fuse panel 2002 honda crv ex , nissan pathfinder adjusting tps , how to blead the coolimg system on a 2006 trail blazier , 2003 buick centry passenger side temperature actuator motor replacement procidure , tps 2004 suburban z71 , how to in stall a front drive shaft on a 2003 ford explorer , 2006 purge valve crown victoria , ford fusion 2010 transmission cooler lines , 99 honda civic cruise control hose , 2004 suburban dome light wires , 2004 ford focus dosabled pats video , 2006 nissan altima sl/how to disable immobilizer system , 2002 honda accord brake light fuse , 1986 corvette fuel pump wiring diagram , veracruz d0or panel , how to remove transmission from 2002 Pontiac grand prix , starter wiring diagram for a 4 3 liter , how remove hydundai veracruz door panel